Place of Origin:
Food/ pharmaceutical Grade
Pueraria cream extract
Brown-yellow fine powder
Pueraria lobata (Wild.) Ohwi (Root)
Puerarin, Pueraria Flavonid
Puerarin10%-98%,Pueraria Flavonid 20%, 40%,80%
Pueraria cream is good for women's skin.The flavonoids in pueraria cream is a kind of flavones, which is derivatives of phenylalanine metabolism in plants. They are secondary metabolites of plants and have similar chemical structure to estrogen.
Pueraria cream is also be found used in women's skin care product,or cosmetics.which can make the skin smooth and delicate, increase the elasticity and luster of the skin, and reduce wrinkles.